Llwyn-y-Brain, Roman Fort

Archif6328760TeitlAP_2006_4424 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328767TeitlAP_2006_4414 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328769TeitlAP_2006_4420 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328768TeitlAP_2006_4422 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328764TeitlAP_2006_4418 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359376TeitlAP_2007_2860 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 06 September 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054951TeitlANC_3014_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3014/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthworks 500 yards S. W. of Llwyn y Brain, Llanwynog, Mont, scheduling. SAM Code MG161CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054802TeitlANC_2589_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2589/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthwork N.E. of Caersws, Llanwnog, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code MG144ACyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058199Teitl8M_2589_1_Pt2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2589/1/Pt2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthwork N.E. of Caersws, Llanwnog, Powys, additional area SAM Code MG161 (incorporates MG144)CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058198Teitl8M_2589_1_Pt1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2589/1/Pt1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthwork N.E. of Caersws, Llanwnog, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code MG144ACyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062149TeitlMG161 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llwyn-y-brain, Roman Fort (MG161) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6376781TeitlWFA01_13 - Wales From The Air Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawings relating to Page 140: Cropmark fort at Llwyn-y-brain, Caersws.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6530411TeitlAP2019_602_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadLlwyn-y-Brain Roman fort, north east of Caersws. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328762TeitlAP_2006_4417 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058471Teitl8M_3014_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3014/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman earthworks 500 yards S. W. of Llwyn y Brain, Llanwynog, Mont, scheduling. SAM Code MG161CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6520824TeitlCAM001-01-2589-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2589-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Roman Earthwork NE of Caersws - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6328765TeitlAP_2006_4419 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328759TeitlAP_2006_4423 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328758TeitlAP_2006_4421 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530410TeitlAP2019_602 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlwyn-y-Brain Roman fort, north east of Caersws. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328763TeitlAP_2006_4415 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363403TeitlGDBJ05_07 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of a 'Descriptive Survey' article extract relating to 'Caersws I and II'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6328766TeitlAP_2006_4416 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing parchmarks in grass at Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328761TeitlAP_2006_2469 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llwyn-y-Brain Roman Fort. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511231TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun