Gelligaer Common Ring Cairn, South of Ty Mawr

Archif6512009TeitlCSAM_JC_2008_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2008.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6444324TeitlDS2016_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of a ring cairn.Cyfrwng1 image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345393TeitlGLI03_01_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (from 1003).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6140459Teitl945107_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ty Mawr Ring Cairn, Bedlinog, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6444325TeitlDS2016_001_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the south-east; 1m scale.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy