Talgarth Camp; Pendre Hillfort

Archif6140526Teitl985020_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talgarth Camp, Talgarth, taken on 24/07/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163190Teitl2002_3512_32 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Talgarth Camp, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057759Teitl8M_2064_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2064/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Talgarth Camp, Brecon, scheduling. SAM Code BR062CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510421TeitlCSAM_FT_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510879TeitlCSAM_HBB_2002_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517189TeitlCAM001-01-2064 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2064 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Talgarth Camp.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381209TeitlBRI02_115 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Pendre Camp: HF53.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6059873TeitlBR062 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Talgarth Camp;pendre Hillfort (BR062) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6140527Teitl985020_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talgarth Camp, Talgarth, taken on 24/07/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6189770TeitlAP_2005_1161 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Talgarth Camp viewed from the east. Taken on 07/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6140525Teitl92_CS_1151 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Talgarth Camp, Talgarth, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6140528Teitl925315_32 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talgarth Camp, Talgarth, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6381132TeitlBRI02_078 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to the entries for HF39-59.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun