Clawdd Du, over Monnow

Archif6468957TeitlAP_2011_2782 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Clawdd du, Monmouth. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459251TeitlAP_2008_1740 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Clawdd Du, over Monnow. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482618TeitlLMP2063 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of footbridge over Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482621TeitlLMP2066 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing the shallow ditch of Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141236Teitl925308_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Clawdd Du, Monmouth, taken on 07/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053414TeitlANC_0718_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0718/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Clawdd Du, Monmouth, Gwent, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053413TeitlANC_0718_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0718/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Clawdd Du, Monmouth, Gwent, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056111Teitl8M_0718_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0718/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Clawdd Du, Monmouth, Gwent, works - excavations.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056110Teitl8M_0718_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0718/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Clawdd Du, Monmouth, Gwent, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510702TeitlCSAM_FT_2008_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2008.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6527184TeitlAP2019_484_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadClawdd Du town defences (grassy bank in centre of photograph), Monmouth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6062276TeitlMM036 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Clawdd Du, Over Monnow (MM036) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510436TeitlCSAM_FT_96_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan, Monmouthshire and Breconshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519607TeitlCAM001-01-0718-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0718-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Clawdd Du. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6482622TeitlLMP2067 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950. Caption reads 'after being deepened'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482617TeitlLMP2062 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of footbridge over Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482620TeitlLMP2065 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of footbridge (during repairs?) over Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482619TeitlLMP2064 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of footbridge over Clawdd Ddu, Monmouth, taken between 1949 and 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141237Teitl945062_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Clawdd Du, Over Monnow, Monmouth, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141238Teitl94_CS_0442 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Clawdd Du, Over Monnow, Monmouth, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy