Pwll-y-Clai, Enclosure;Caer' Bryn;Pwll y Clai

Archif6462169TeitlAP_2009_1083 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll y Clai defended enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/03/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469696TeitlAP_2011_3776 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll-Y-Clai, Enclosure; Caer' Bryn; Pwll Y Clai. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530434TeitlAP2019_604 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPwll-y-Clai defended enclosure, west of Ruthin. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6469695TeitlAP_2011_3775 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll-Y-Clai, Enclosure; Caer' Bryn; Pwll Y Clai. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6064219Teitl965068_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwill-y-clai enclosure (Caer' Bryn), taken by C R Musson, 30/06/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064220Teitl965068_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwill-y-clai enclosure (Caer' Bryn), taken by C R Musson, 30/06/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053881TeitlANC_1146_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1146/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Garth Camp (Hill Fort), Llanynys Rural, Clwyd, scheduling. SMR Code DE103CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056706Teitl8M_1146_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1146/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Garth Camp (Hill Fort), Llanynys Rural, Denbighs, scheduling. SMR Code DE103CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060982TeitlDE103 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pwill-y-clai, Enclosure;caer' Bryn (DE103) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512296TeitlCSAM_LB_94_75 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512446TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Merionethshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6530435TeitlAP2019_604_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll-y-Clai defended enclosure, west of Ruthin. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512200TeitlCSAM_LB_92_51 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1992.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512472TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512492TeitlCSAM_LAB_2007_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire, Flintshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512199TeitlCSAM_LB_92_50a - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1992.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512413TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2001-2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519362TeitlCAM001-01-1146-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1146-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Garth Camp. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6328853TeitlAP_2006_0795 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwll-y-Clai Enclosure from the south. Taken on 06 March 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462248TeitlAP_2009_2242 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pwll-y-Clai defendd enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 19/06/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512269TeitlCSAM_LB_94_73 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512332TeitlCSAM_LB_95_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun