St Michael's Churchyard Cross, Trelawnyd

Archif6429278TeitlAA51_4043 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing churchyard cross at Trelanwyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6490894TeitlNBRP_263 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, exterior, socket stone, shaft and capital, Trelawnyd churchyard cross.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501437TeitlDI2018_009_073 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of socket stone, shaft and capital, Trelawnyd churchyard cross. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057832Teitl8M_2112_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2112/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Churchyard Cross, Trelawnyd, Flints, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL115CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061232TeitlFL115 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Trelawnyd, Churchyard Cross (FL115) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512213TeitlCSAM_LB_93_55 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1993.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512390TeitlCSAM_LAB_2000_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2000.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511222TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6054582TeitlANC_2112_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2112/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Churchyard Cross, Trelawnyd, Flints, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL115CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517976TeitlCAM001-01-2112-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2112-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Trelawnyd Churchyard Cross - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6359717TeitlAP_2009_2977 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trelawnyd Churchyard Cross. Taken on 30 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6490892TeitlNBRP_261 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior view of Trelawnyd churchyard cross.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490893TeitlNBRP_262 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior, socket stone, shaft and capital, Trelawnyd churchyard cross.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501441TeitlDI2018_009_077 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of Trelawnyd churchyard cross. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun