Rhuddlan, Town Ditch

Archif6503481TeitlDI2018_011_188 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Rhuddlan town banks taken by Leonard Monroe.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057633Teitl8M_1958_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1958/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks, Rhuddlan, Clwyd, works. SAM Code FL068CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054456TeitlANC_1958_16_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/16/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan town Bank, Norman Borough - Planning application, schedulingCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054455TeitlANC_1958_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks and Norman Borough - planning application and orders proposalsCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512256TeitlCSAM_LB_93_65 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1993.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512416TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512388TeitlCSAM_LAB_99_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6054454TeitlANC_1958_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks - Vicarage site, Clwyd - GuardianshipCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054458TeitlANC_1958_16_1b - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/16/1b, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks and Norman Borough - Planning application and owners proposalsCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057631Teitl8M_1958_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1958/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town banks, Rhuddlan, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL068CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055963TeitlANC_1958_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks, Rhuddlan, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL068CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054457TeitlANC_1958_16_1a - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1958/16/1a, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Town Banks Norman Borough - planning application - schedulingCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061188TeitlFL068 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Rhuddlan, "town Ditch" (FL068) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512377TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512366TeitlCSAM_LB_96_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6205546TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadExcavation report (Ruddlan Saxon town ditch) by Colin A. J. Jacobs, 1979.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512346TeitlCSAM_LB_96_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512239TeitlCSAM_LB_93_64 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1993.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun