Owen Glyndwr's House, Moat

Archif6488210TeitlPRD_02_0808 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Owain Glyndwr's Moat, produced by Paul R. Davis, 22nd April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6163570Teitl2003_5125_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr's House, moated site. Taken by Toby Driver on 22/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163567Teitl955026_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr Moat, landscape. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163568Teitl95_CS_0253 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr Moat, landscape. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512441TeitlCSAM_LAB_2003_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Flintshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512388TeitlCSAM_LAB_99_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512433TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512296TeitlCSAM_LB_94_75 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517911TeitlCAM001-01-1780-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1780-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Owain Glyndwr's Mound - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512452TeitlCSAM_LAB_2005_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Merionethshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6328883TeitlAP_2006_3954 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr's House Moat. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512391TeitlCSAM_LAB_2000_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512421TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512376TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512481TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006-2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6328884TeitlAP_2006_3955 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr's House Moat. Taken on 31 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6163569Teitl955026_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr Moat, landscape. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163571Teitl95_CS_0252 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Owen Glyndwr Moat, landscape. Taken by C R Musson on 13/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512493TeitlCSAM_LAB_2007_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire, Flintshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512393TeitlCSAM_LAB_2000_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun