Penbedw Park, Stone Circle

Archif6543543TeitlAP2019_1127_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Penbedw Park stone circle taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530476TeitlAP2019_626_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenbedw Park stone circle, Nannerch, north west of Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543542TeitlAP2019_1127 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Penbedw Park stone circle taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163591Teitl2003_5068_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Penbedw Park, stone circle. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061137TeitlFL008 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pendew Park, Stone Circle (FL008) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512198TeitlCSAM_LB_92_50 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1992.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511286TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005-2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512268TeitlCSAM_LB_94_72 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517860TeitlCAM001-01-1812-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1812-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Penbedw Park stone circle and standing stone - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6530478TeitlAP2019_626_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenbedw Park stone circle, Nannerch, north west of Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530479TeitlAP2019_626_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenbedw Park stone circle, Nannerch, north west of Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057458Teitl8A_1812_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/1812/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Stone Circle and Standing Stone in Penbedw Park, Cilcain, Clwyd, Scheduling SAM Code FL008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054370TeitlANC_1812_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1812/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Stone Circle and Standing Stone in Penbedw Park, Cilcain, Clwyd, Scheduling SAM Code FL008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512376TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512301TeitlCSAM_LB_95_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6530477TeitlAP2019_626_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenbedw Park stone circle, Nannerch, north west of Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530475TeitlAP2019_626 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenbedw Park stone circle, Nannerch, north west of Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun