Wat's Dyke (Main Entry)

Archif6055822Teitl8M_0385_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0385/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Chambers Lane, Mynydd Isa, Mold, Flintshire, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053783TeitlANC_1054_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1054/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from Erddig Park to Middle Sontley Farm, Erddig and Ruabon, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053171TeitlANC_0200_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0200/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section in Wern Sirk Wood, Holywell, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053784TeitlANC_1054_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1054/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from Erddig Park to Middle Sontley Farm, Erddig, Denbs, planning.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512323TeitlCSAM_LB_95_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055666Teitl8M_0201_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0201/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke Section N.W. of Clawdd-Offa, Hope, Flintshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055662Teitl8A_0200_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/0200/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section in Wern Sirk Wood, Holywell, Flintshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056597Teitl8M_1054_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1054/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, Section from Erddig Park to Middle Sontley Farm, Erddig and Ruabon, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code DE152CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif2023-06-19_7047TeitlCPATP_153 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport relating to CPAT Project 2488, a Monument Condition Survey for Offa’s and Wat’s Dykes in Wrexham, Report no. 1488, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in March 2017.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 27.9 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6015438TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadArticle from the internet-based journal Saxon Shore, entitled Wat's Dyke: A North Welsh Linear Boundary, Part One, by Keith J. Matthews, 30/10/2002.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun