Moel Arthur, Hillfort

Archif6530495TeitlAP2019_627_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur hillfort, east of Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530453TeitlAP2019_627_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur hillfort, east of Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359792TeitlAP_2009_3291 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken on 13 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461600TeitlAP_2009_0188 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 21/01/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455901TeitlAP_2007_4633 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur, Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6464506TeitlAP_2010_2638 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505114TeitlDS2018_374_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur Hillfort. Excavation by Liverpool University. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505117TeitlDS2018_374_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur Hillfort. Excavation by Liverpool University. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6203813TeitlCLWY2007_001 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Clwydian Hills Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort taken on 16/07/2007 by R. Hayman during the Clwydian Hills Upland Survey undertaken by Hayman and Horton.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505119TeitlDS2018_374_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur Hillfort. Excavation by Liverpool University. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6464505TeitlAP_2010_2637 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6500569TeitlPRD_02_1254 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Moel Arthur taken by Paul R. Davis, 6th March 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6163625Teitl2003_CS_0899 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Stereo colour, left side. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163622Teitl2003_5067_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163629Teitl2003_5067_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163621Teitl95_CS_2149 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort, Llangwyfan; view from north. Taken by C R Musson on 06/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163627Teitl95_CS_2150 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort, Llangwyfan; view from south-east. Taken by C R Musson on 06/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6054203TeitlANC_1634_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1634/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Moel Arthur Camp, Nannerch, Flints, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL010CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057248Teitl8A_1634_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/1634/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Moel Arthur Camp, Nannerch, Flints, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL010CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512268TeitlCSAM_LB_94_72 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518884TeitlCRAG_001_03 - Clwydian Range Archaeology Group ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of drawings in .pdf format comprising plans and illustrations of stone tools, relating to the excavation at Moel Arthur carried out by Clwydian Ranges Archaeology Group, 2017-2018.Cyfrwng11.8MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6505115TeitlDS2018_374_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMoel Arthur Hillfort, showing views of boundary stone, spoil tip and pit. Excavation by Liverpool University. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6518859TeitlCRAG - Clwydian Range Archaeology Group ArchiveLefelCollectionDisgrifiadArchaeological archives relating to projects undertaken by Clwydian Range Archaeological Group.CyfrwngOne project to date. Text, Cartographic, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6518881TeitlCRAG_001 - Clwydian Range Archaeology Group ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive for an excavation at Moel Arthur (northern plateau area) carried out by Clwydian Range Archaeology Group 21st July 2017 to 28th August 2018.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6061139TeitlFL010 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Moel Arthur, Hillfort (FL010) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6517068TeitlCAM001-01-1634 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1634, transferred from Cadw, concerning Moel Arthur Camp, Nannerch.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518885TeitlCRAG_001_04 - Clwydian Range Archaeology Group ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of CAD drawings in .tcw format comprising plans and sections, relating to the excavation at Moel Arthur carried out by Clwydian Ranges Archaeology Group, 2017-2018.Cyfrwng5.01MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6518883TeitlCRAG_001_02 - Clwydian Range Archaeology Group ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of images in .jpg format comprising photographs of the site and artefacts, and scans of original plans, relating to the excavation at Moel Arthur carried out by Clwydian Ranges Archaeology Group, 2017-2018.Cyfrwng78.0MB. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6455903TeitlAP_2007_4635 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur, Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6203812TeitlCLWY2007_002 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Clwydian Hills Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort taken on 16/07/2007 by R. Hayman during the Clwydian Hills Upland Survey undertaken by Hayman and Horton.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359789TeitlAP_2009_3289 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken on 13 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505113TeitlDS2018_374 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadMoel Arthur Hillfort. Excavation by Liverpool University. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6530451TeitlAP2019_627 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMoel Arthur hillfort, east of Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6464504TeitlAP_2010_2636 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359790TeitlAP_2009_3288 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Moel Arthur Hillfort. Taken on 13 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455902TeitlAP_2007_4634 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Moel Arthur, Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6163623Teitl2003_CS_0897 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Stereo colour, left side. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163626Teitl95_CS_2148 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur hillfort, Llangwyfan; view from east. Taken by C R Musson on 06/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163628Teitl2003_CS_0900 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Stereo colour, right side. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163624Teitl2003_CS_0898 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Moel Arthur, hillfort. Stereo colour, right side. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun