St Mary's Church, Nercwys

Archif6449470TeitlDS2015_278_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDated marquetry panel, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449450TeitlDS2015_278_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, viewed from the westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449473TeitlDS2015_278_027 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail, east windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449459TeitlDS2015_278_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCoats of arms on pewsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449455TeitlDS2015_278_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPainted panels in base of bell towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449475TeitlDS2015_278_029 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCarved stone decorationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449453TeitlDS2015_278_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards bell towerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449452TeitlDS2015_278_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of decoration on throneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449478TeitlDS2015_278_032 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly christian stone carvings in porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449484TeitlDS2015_278_038 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly christian stone carvings in porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449479TeitlDS2015_278_033 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly christian stone carvings in porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449457TeitlDS2015_278_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCoats of arms on pews, from the east end in sequenceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449474TeitlDS2015_278_028 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial on left of chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449483TeitlDS2015_278_037 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly christian stone carvings in porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6490875TeitlNBRP_260 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior view of remains of rood screen, beside altar, St Mary's Church, Nercwys.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2023-03-03_5762TeitlCPATP_149 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital archive relating to CPAT Project 2547: Archaeological excavation for Nercwys Church extension, dated 2021.Cyfrwng757 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6401938TeitlCMC_PA_653 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph and negatives relating to Early Grave Slab, Nerquis Church.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6141450Teitl94_CS_1558 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Mary's Church, Nercwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141451Teitl945167_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Mary's Church, Nercwys, taken by C.R. Musson, 13/08/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6156211TeitlC2001_019_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of a stained glass window depicting the crucifiction and the nativity in Nercwys Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6156213TeitlC2001_020_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of a stained glass window in Nercwys Church, depicting a lion.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6176351TeitlAJP05_35 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176349TeitlAJP05_33 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176356TeitlAJP05_40 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176353TeitlAJP05_37 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176355TeitlAJP05_39 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176354TeitlAJP05_38 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6232616Teitl2001_0207_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEast window detail: lion of Richard IIICyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050622TeitlWP03_34 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Mary's Church, Nerquis, consisting of manuscript notes transcribed from Archaeologia Cambrensis; black and white photographs by Dylan Roberts dated 1972; typed notes and colour photographs produced by R.G. Nicol, 22nd June 1972; copy of a report by A.J. Parkinson and D.J. Roberts dated 1981; a copy of the RCAHMW inventory entry; and a church guidebook.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6444006TeitlDS2015_278 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of wall paintingsCyfrwng38 images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6237032Teitl2001_0207_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEast window detail: bear of Richard IIICyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6449471TeitlDS2015_278_025 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEast windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449451TeitlDS2015_278_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBishops throneCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6015491TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNercwys Parish Church; six b&w photographs showing the C15th glass window, taken by Iain Wright, October 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176350TeitlAJP05_34 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176357TeitlAJP05_41 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176347TeitlAJP05_31 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176346TeitlAJP05_30 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176348TeitlAJP05_32 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176352TeitlAJP05_36 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing the interior of St. Mary's Church, Nercwys, Flintshire, produced by A.J. Parkinson, June 1972.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun