St Mary's Church, Mold

Archif6542838TeitlAP2019_1054 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Mary's church, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490851TeitlNBRP_256 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior view of St Mary's Church, Mold.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490850TeitlNBRP_255 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior, general view of St Mary's Church, Mold.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490872TeitlNBRP_257 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior view of monument to Robert Davies, west end of north aisle, St Mary's Church, Mold.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181914TeitlWEG78_30 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, stained glass in south aisle, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181888TeitlWEG78_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, north aisle exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181887TeitlWEG78_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, south prospect, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181909TeitlWEG78_26 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, north aisle ceiling, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181917TeitlWEG78_33 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, stained glass in south aisle, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181885TeitlWEG78_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, tower from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181907TeitlWEG78_24 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, detail of south aisle niche, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181902TeitlWEG78_19 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, west end of south aisle interior, detail, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181894TeitlWEG78_11 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, nave interior looking east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181890TeitlWEG78_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, south aisle window exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181886TeitlWEG78_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, tower and porch from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181895TeitlWEG78_12 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, nave interior looking west in 1925, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181897TeitlWEG78_14 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, northern nave arcade, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181889TeitlWEG78_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, south aisle exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181918TeitlWEG78_34 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, stained glass in south aisle, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181912TeitlWEG78_29 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary's, Mold, stained glass in south aisle, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186479TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Mary's Church, Mold; undated black and white postcard by Valentine.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6015492Teitl2001_0201 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMold Parish Church; b&w photograph showing heraldic badge in nave arcade, taken by Iain Wright, October 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186473TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMold Parish Church; two black and white photographs copied from circa 1860 prints by Kelham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186477TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Mary's Church, Mold; forty-three black and white photographs taken by F.H. Crossley, c.1947, copyright of these images belongs to the Courtauld Institute, received in the course of transfer of National Buildings Record materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186485TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Mary's Church, Mold; six black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW 1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482599TeitlLMP - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadView of patterns in stained glass windows at St Mary's Church, Mold. Reference number range LMP2056 - 2059.Cyfrwng4 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6259821TeitlB45_1243 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259818TeitlB45_1245 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259820TeitlB45_1244 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6274127TeitlB47_8794 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, looking eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274132TeitlB47_8781 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing south porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274385TeitlB47_8790 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6274122TeitlB47_8820 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, detail of stained glass windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274124TeitlB47_8817 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, detail of stained glass windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274379TeitlB47_8780 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274131TeitlB47_8810 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing fontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274382TeitlB47_8783 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view, showing windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274130TeitlB47_8804 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, detail of ceilingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274123TeitlB47_8821 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, detail of stained glass windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun