Castell yr Wyddgrug; Bryn y Beili

Archif6457236TeitlAP_2007_4659 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mold Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359880TeitlAP_2007_1462 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328915TeitlAP_2006_2726 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-06-19_7057TeitlCPATP_159 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief for Bailey Hill, Perimeter Wall, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2022. Project no. 2639.Cyfrwng434 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6468560TeitlAP_2011_3153 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mold Castle. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050645Teitl96_CS_1667 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bailey Hill Motte, Mold, taken by C.R. Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512166TeitlCSAM_LB_41 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6515352TeitlAP2018_651_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMold castle and the surrounding town, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542743TeitlAP2019_1022_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe town of Mold, with Mold Castle and Pendref Welsh Weslseyan Methodist Church visible. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515350TeitlAP2018_651_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMold castle and the surrounding town, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-10_3199TeitlAAP_056_007 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief and evaluation report for Bailey Hill SAM, Mold. Project code: A0198.1, report no. 0210.Cyfrwng1 pdf report, 13.3 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6328916TeitlAP_2006_2725 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511287TeitlCSAM_IH_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6515349TeitlAP2018_651 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMold castle, Bryn-yr-Ellyllon Tumulus (findspot of Mold gold cape) and the surrounding town, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512340TeitlCSAM_LB_95_78 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512391TeitlCSAM_LAB_2000_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517080TeitlCAM001-01-1648 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1648, transferred from Cadw, concerning The Bailey Hill, Mold.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6065251Teitl965140_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065249Teitl965139_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163726Teitl2003_CS_0918 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Mold Castle, and gardens. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163725Teitl2003_5069_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Mold Castle, and gardens. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6463882TeitlAP_2010_2133 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mold Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515351TeitlAP2018_651_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMold castle and the surrounding town, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542742TeitlAP2019_1022 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe town of Mold, with Mold Castle and Pendref Welsh Weslseyan Methodist Church visible. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505182TeitlDS2018_389_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMold Castle, Bailey Hill and Pendref Methodist Church, Mold. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505180TeitlDS2018_389_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMold Castle, Bailey Hill Garden and St. Mary's Church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-06-19_7058TeitlCPATP_159_001 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an Archaeological Watching Brief for Bailey Hill, Perimeter Wall, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2022. Project no. 2639, report no. 1886.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 2.55 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6359879TeitlAP_2007_1463 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Mold Castle. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463880TeitlAP_2010_2131 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Mold Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy