Usk Castle Garden, Usk

Archif6502049TeitlDS2018_155_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadUsk Town including Usk Castle, Barn and Garden, and Plas Newydd Garden. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527633TeitlAP2019_557_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadUsk Castle, Castle House and Usk Castle Garden, Usk. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502112TeitlDS2018_155_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadUsk Town including the Castle and it's house, garden and barn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy