St George's Church, Tredegar

Archif6335699TeitlVARC2_114 - Van Road Chapel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph showing St George Church, Tredegar, taken during the second phase of restoration (2009-2010) of Van Road United Reformed Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6427627Teitl2000-0283 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, NW front, NE side and tower, St George's Church, Tredegar.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427630Teitl2000-0283 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, SW side, St George's Church, Tredegar.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6163988TeitlFreer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of St George, Tredegar, consisting of 27 black and white prints, produced by J. Freer for RCAHMW as part of their chapels recording project, 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287598Teitl970610_36 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, stariwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287596Teitl970610_32 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287328Teitl970610_26 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287322Teitl970611_04 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287325Teitl970611_10 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287327Teitl970611_14 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, stairwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6313618TeitlDS2008_061_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNE side & SE end & chancel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313615TeitlDS2008_061_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNW main door.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6236785Teitl970610_29 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236490Teitl970610_25 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, three quarter front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236487Teitl970611_09 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236484Teitl970611_03 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236488Teitl970611_11 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236788Teitl970610_35 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236784Teitl970610_28 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236787Teitl970610_33 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236786Teitl970610_30 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512572TeitlBWGG_2_105 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadTredegar: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources on Chapels, Churches, Schools, Commercial, Industrial and Municipal sites and buildings and housing in the community of Tredegar. Includes street plan of the town and photocopied images of the Library.CyfrwngOne envelope. Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6201284TeitlDS2008_061 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of St George, Tredegar, taken by Stephen Hughes, 11/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427626Teitl2000-0283 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt George's Church, Tredegar: Photo survey comprising 4 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, July 1999.Cyfrwng4 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6287597Teitl970610_34 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287595Teitl970610_31 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287321Teitl970611_02 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287320Teitl970611_00 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287324Teitl970611_08 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, three quarter rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287326Teitl970611_12 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, stairwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287323Teitl970611_06 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, three quarter rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6313620TeitlDS2008_061_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth west tower, front & SW side.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313614TeitlDS2008_061_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRear (SE) of church & SW side.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313619TeitlDS2008_061_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial to William Bevan, Agent Tredegar Iron Co., 1868 aged 40.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313616TeitlDS2008_061_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of church looking from the doorway towards the altar.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313617TeitlDS2008_061_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSW side, looking to rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6236483Teitl970611_01 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, galleryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236489Teitl970611_13 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, three quarter front elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236485Teitl970611_05 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, galleryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6236783Teitl970610_27 - Freer Chapels and Churches CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, alterCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun