Ty-Du, Ditched Mound

Archif6346238TeitlGLI05_08_30 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadRevised lists of castles to be researched: with notes on progress of the surveying programme. The file also contains outline sketch plans of early castles, and a locational map.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6074455TeitlGIEC05_32 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTy Du, Pendoylan, Glamorgan; measured drawing comprising plan and section view, surveyed by Howard Thomas and Jack Spurgeon, 12th June 1980, and drawn by Jack Spurgeon, 16th June 1980.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6377734TeitlGIEC08_04 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing/s relating to Figure 15, 'Map: Distribution of Mottes in Glamorgan and Gower'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6073302TeitlGIEC02_23 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTy Du, Glamorgan; measured drawing and two overlays showing plan, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 38, page 72.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6073133TeitlGIEC05_12 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTy Du , Glamorgan; measured drawing showing profile view of the motte, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 16, page 52.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6347181TeitlGLI05_09_06 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadField Note Book relating to various 'early castles'.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345822TeitlGLI05_01_10 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadResearch file relating to Ty Du: MO 10.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6346079TeitlGLI05_08_22 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHandwritten mss text of Section MO: Mottes Without Masonry.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6346371TeitlGLI05_08_50 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGuidance notes on how and when to photograph individual castles for publication. Many of the notes include photographic snapshots.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun