Carn-y-Pigwn

Archif6459884TeitlAP_2008_2459 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn-y-Pigwn Cairn. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/09/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345417TeitlGLI03_01_20 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 18SW and 18SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6141794Teitl945103_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn-y-pigwn, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164118Teitl2003_5013_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Carn-y-pigwn, long view of ridge from north-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6058684Teitl8M_3277_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3277/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cairn-y-pigwn round cairn, Rhondda, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM372CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510520TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_19 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055112TeitlANC_3277_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3277/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cairn-y-pigwn round cairn, Rhondda, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM372CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061636TeitlGM372 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Carn-y-pigwn (GM372) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6141796Teitl945103_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn-y-pigwn, Ferndale, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6141795Teitl995103_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn-y-pigwn, Ferndale, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun