Mynydd Henllys, Cairn I

Archif6062283TeitlMM045 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Mynydd Henllys, Cairn I (MM045) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510581TeitlCSAM_FT_2007_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2007.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510490TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510535TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6058044Teitl8M_2351_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2351/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cairns W. of Craig-y-Dyffryn, Henllys, Monmouthshire, scheduling. SAM Code MM045CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6520672TeitlCAM001-01-2351-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2351-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Cairns on Mynydd Henllys, Monmouthshire - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6401753TeitlCMC_PA_605 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative relating to 'Cairns above Cwrt Henllys'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6529421TeitlCMC_PA_605_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing 'Cairns above Cwrt Henllys'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddauy
Archif6473795TeitlAP_2012_3114 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Myndydd Henllys, Cairn 1. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6141848Teitl945081_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Mynydd Henllys Cairn I, Henllys, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun