Clydach Railroad: Hafod Arch;Bridge over Nant Melyn, Brynmawr

Archif6015647TeitlHafod Arch Photogrammetric SurveyLefelCollectionDisgrifiadPhotogrammetric survey of Clydach Rail Road Bridge, known as Hafod Arch, consisting of photo prints, survey report, survey technical information and drawings. Produced by Plowman, Craven and Associates for Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council, 09/2002.CyfrwngOne box. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6402711TeitlPWC_03_062 - Peter Wakelin CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing Hafod Arch over Clydach Railroad taken by Peter Wakelin c1998.Cyfrwng10 negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510628TeitlCSAM_FT_2006_19 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2006.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6524759TeitlAENT41_20 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadBabtie Group report "Welsh Assembly Government: Transport Directorate A465 Abergavenny to Hirwaun Dualling, Section 2: Clydach to Gilwern Archaeological Fieldwork Report" dated May 2003.Cyfrwng920MB. Cartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun