Caerphilly Common: Coal Mining

Archif6534209TeitlAP2019_857 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerphilly Common with Caerphilly covered reservoir (below rectangular cluster of trees). The town of Caerphilly lies beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6389794TeitlCAP397 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief Report relating to Mountain Road, Caerphilly. CAP Report No. 397, Project No. 701.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6405558TeitlEGL2012_010 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 6 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405566TeitlEGL2012_018 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 14 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405559TeitlEGL2012_011 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 7 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405563TeitlEGL2012_015 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 11 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405553TeitlEGL2012_005 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 1 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405562TeitlEGL2012_014 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 10 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405549TeitlEGL2012_001 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Report: Part One. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6405557TeitlEGL2012_009 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 5 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6534210TeitlAP2019_857_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCaerphilly Common with Caerphilly covered reservoir (below rectangular cluster of trees). The town of Caerphilly lies beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460684TeitlAP_2008_3273 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerphilly Common Mining Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6405560TeitlEGL2012_012 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 8 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405561TeitlEGL2012_013 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 9 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405551TeitlEGL2012_003 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Report: Part Three A (detailed Site Gazetteer). Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6405565TeitlEGL2012_017 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 13 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405555TeitlEGL2012_007 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 3 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405556TeitlEGL2012_008 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 4 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405564TeitlEGL2012_016 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 12 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405554TeitlEGL2012_006 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Pro-forma Recording Sheets: Part 2 of 14. Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6405550TeitlEGL2012_002 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Report: Part Two (overview of the twelve survey areas). Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6405552TeitlEGL2012_004 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative East Glamorgan Survey ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadEast Glamorgan Archaeological Survey Report: Part Three B (detailed Site Gazetteer). Produced, as part of the RCAHMW Uplands Initiative, by Trysor. Trysor Project No. 2013/289.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460683TeitlAP_2008_3272 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerphilly Common Mining Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460685TeitlAP_2008_3274 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerphilly Common Mining Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460686TeitlAP_2008_3275 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerphillly Common Mining Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy