Wood Bank Cottage, Pontcysyllte

Archif6231107TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadWoodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte; measured drawings and black and white photographs received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no RCS2/1/1247, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6220173TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadWood Bank Cottage, Pontcysyllte; field drawings and annotated architects drawings produced by G.A. Ward in the course of his field investigation of 2007CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6193024TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadWoodbank, Froncysyllte, Llangollen; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/DE/2003/012, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6312137TeitlDS2007_269_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, first-floor over parlour.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312171TeitlDS2007_269_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Three circular structures (kilns) in the canal bank, close to north-west end of house.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312136TeitlDS2007_269_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, fireplace to first-floor over living-room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312174TeitlDS2007_269_027 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Right circular structure (kiln?) in the canal bank, an oven?.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312127TeitlDS2007_269_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-east elevation, quoins.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312103TeitlDS2007_269_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. 3/4 view from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312138TeitlDS2007_269_020 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, ground-floor kitchen fireplace & cupboards.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312133TeitlDS2007_269_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, ground-floor dining-room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312139TeitlDS2007_269_021 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. interior, ground-floor kitchen, doorway & window..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312130TeitlDS2007_269_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Projection at south-west end with sandstone columns..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312105TeitlDS2007_269_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. North-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312172TeitlDS2007_269_025 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Left circular structure (kiln?) in the canal bank, for storage.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312123TeitlDS2007_269_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. North-west elevation window/former doorway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312102TeitlDS2007_269_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-east elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6223548TeitlWCP02 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Woodbank Cottage, PontcysyllteLefelItemDisgrifiadAutocad depiction of a plan from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Woodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte, carried out by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6197837TeitlDS2007_269 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Wood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte, taken by Geoff Ward, 06/06/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6334347TeitlDS2011_231_2 - Woodbank cottage, Cefn-mawr.LefelItemDisgrifiadDistant east southeast view, from the aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6334346TeitlDS2011_231_1 - Woodbank cottage, Cefn-mawr.LefelItemDisgrifiadDistant east southeast view, from the aqueduct.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6334345TeitlDS2011_231 - Woodbank cottage, Cefn-mawr.LefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey.CyfrwngTwo colour photographs.Delweddaun
Archif6312135TeitlDS2007_269_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, first-floor over living-room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312125TeitlDS2007_269_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-east elevation, doorway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312126TeitlDS2007_269_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-east elevation, sash window.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312173TeitlDS2007_269_026 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Centre circular structure (kiln) in the canal bank, a copper?.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312170TeitlDS2007_269_023 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, cellar stair.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312129TeitlDS2007_269_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-west elevation, first-floor window over kitchen.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312140TeitlDS2007_269_022 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, ground-floor, back-kitchen bread oven & copper.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312134TeitlDS2007_269_016 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, ground-floor parlour, sash window.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312104TeitlDS2007_269_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. North-east elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312124TeitlDS2007_269_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312128TeitlDS2007_269_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. South-east elevation, quoin detail.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312131TeitlDS2007_269_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Projection at south-west end with sandstone columns, horizontal sliding window.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312132TeitlDS2007_269_014 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWood bank Cottage Pontcysyllte. Interior, ground-floor parlour.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6223546TeitlWCP - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Woodbank Cottage, PontcysyllteLefelGroupDisgrifiadRCAHMW Digital Archive for the survey of Woodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte.CyfrwngFour digital survey files. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6223550TeitlWCP04 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Woodbank Cottage, PontcysyllteLefelItemDisgrifiadText description about the survey property from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Woodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte, carried out by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6223547TeitlWCP01 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Woodbank Cottage, PontcysyllteLefelItemDisgrifiadArchive coversheet from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Woodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte, carried out by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6223549TeitlWCP03 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Woodbank Cottage, PontcysyllteLefelItemDisgrifiadAutocad depiction of a plan from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Woodbank Cottage, Pontcysyllte, carried out by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun