Neuadd Farm

Archif6189928TeitlAP_2005_1460 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Neuadd Farm. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189929TeitlAP_2005_1459 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Neuadd Farm viewed from the east. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519197TeitlAP2019_066_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCefnllys Castle, with St. Mary's church and Neuadd Farm in its shadow, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6518906TeitlAP2019_017 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNeuadd and the associated farm, cartshed and stable, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6189927TeitlAP_2005_1461 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Neuadd Farm. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169951Teitl9300759 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNeuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; annotated large scale map, notes and one black and white photograph, produced by Richard Suggett and Harry Brooksby, 1993.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6169950TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Neuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; descriptive account and measured plan produced by Richard Suggett, 1993.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6169952TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Neuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; measured detail drawings produced by Harry Brooksby, c.1993.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6265811Teitl9300759 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, roof timbersCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6265814Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, kitchen (hall) fireplaceCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6265812Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, stairCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6265816Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, kitchen (hall) fireplaceCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6295784Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, stairCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6295786Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, kitchen (hall) fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6295785Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, stairCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6303973Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, roof timbersCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6535935TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (3), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6169954TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Neuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; sketch plan and ten black and white photographs produced by Richard Suggett, 1993CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6518907TeitlAP2019_017_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNeuadd and the associated farm, cartshed and stable, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169949TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Neuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; descriptive account and sketch plan produced by Harry Brooksby, May 1988, following his site visit of August 1969.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6169953Teitl804122 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Neuadd Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; black and white photograph taken by Harry Brooksby, 1969.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265813Teitl9300760 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, parlour fireplaceCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6265815Teitl9300759 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior, kitchen (hall) fireplaceCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6499408TeitlJSS_184 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Gladestry, Cefnllys and Llanddewi-Ystradenny Estates, Radnorshire. To be sold at auction on 11th/12th December 1945. Gladestry consists of 47 Lots totaling 4344 acres, Cefnllys consists of 17 Lots totaling 2411 acres and Llanddewi-Ystradenny consists of 58 Lots totaling 5222 acres. Details include 20 exterior and 2 interior images and 3 shaded maps showing the areas for sale in each estate.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6462967TeitlAP_2010_0773 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Neuadd Farm. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy