Ffridd Ddu (E), Field System

Archif6142289Teitl99_CS_0789 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142279Teitl96_CS_0038 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of field system at Ffridd Ddu, Aber, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142288Teitl99_CS_0794 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142290Teitl985001_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 18/04/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142291Teitl96_CS_0040 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of field system at Ffridd Ddu, Aber, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_057_001TeitlAP2024_057_001LefelItemDisgrifiadFfridd ddu field system, wide landscape looking west towards Bangor. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6335018TeitlRCF03_01 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawing relating to various sites in Aber.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_057TeitlAP2024_057LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Ffridd Ddu field system. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (207 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6063410Teitl965003_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu, Field System, taken by C R Musson, 14/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063409Teitl965003_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu, Field System, taken by C R Musson, 14/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063411Teitl965003_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu, Field System, taken by C R Musson, 14/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142283Teitl995059_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142281Teitl99_CS_0788 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142285Teitl995058_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142292Teitl96_CS_0039 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of field system at Ffridd Ddu, Aber, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142286Teitl995058_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142280Teitl96_CS_0041 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of field system at Ffridd Ddu, Aber, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142284Teitl995059_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142282Teitl99_CS_0790 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142287Teitl99_CS_0795 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffrith Ddu Field System, Aber, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_057_002TeitlAP2024_057_002LefelItemDisgrifiadFfridd ddu field system, landscape view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy