Merthyr Mawr Warren

Archif6509937TeitlAP2018_227_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr warren and the Wig Fach Rifle Range 2, target area. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509939TeitlAP2018_228 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr Warren. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332021TeitlCJS04_01_14 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr Warren: notes, and a list of 'finds and structures'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6344246TeitlGLI04_01_43 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS87NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6509938TeitlAP2018_227_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr warren and the Wig Fach Rifle Range 2, target area. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509935TeitlAP2018_227_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr warren and the Wig Fach Rifle Range 2, target area. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509934TeitlAP2018_227 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr warren and the Wig Fach Rifle Range 2, target area. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345509TeitlGLI03_01_49 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 40SW and 40SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6332020TeitlCJS04_01_13 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook, annotated 'Merthyr Mawr Warren', containing research notes on same.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6509941TeitlAP2018_228_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr Warren and three rifle mounds at Wig Fach Rifle Range. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509942TeitlAP2018_228_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr Warren. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509936TeitlAP2018_227_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr warren and the Wig Fach Rifle Range 2, target area. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6344860TeitlGLI04_03_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile relating to Coniger, Merthyr Mawr.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6524848TeitlAENT41_62 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadGlamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust report, "Merthyr Mawr Warren, Bridgend: archaeological watching brief" by Martin Tuck for the Countryside Council for Wales, dated February 2003. GGAT report no. 2003/017; GGAT project no. A813Cyfrwng920MB. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6509940TeitlAP2018_228_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMerthyr Mawr Warren and a ruined building at Wig Fach Firing Range 2. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy