St Cyngar's Church

Archif6179015TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Cyngar's (St Cynfach's) Church, Hope; measured drawing received in the course of Emergency Recording, case ref no ER/FL/2000/101, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6016031TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Cynfarch's Church, Hope; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/FL/98/07, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6523371TeitlFCCC_02_03_6 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt Cynfarch's Church, Hope, consisting of location map extract, brief note of planning history and 2 exterior colour photographs showing elevation and church tower.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6050655TeitlWP03_27 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Cynfach's Church, Hope, consisting of manuscript notes and rubbing by A.J. Parkinson; colour photograph with negatives and photocopied images by D.J. Roberts; and parish church guidebook.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6419949TeitlCEMS_3_01_068 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of fragmentary cross-carved stone, St. Cyngar's Church, Hope: Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones and Stone Sculpture in Wales, Volume III, North Wales, Figure F7, p.359.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419948TeitlCEMS_3_01_067 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of (incomplete) cross-carved stone, St. Cyngar's Church, Hope: Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones and Stone Sculpture in Wales, Volume III, North Wales, Figure F6, p.358.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6488483TeitlNBRP_136 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing exterior view of tower at St Cynfarch's Church, Hope.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6490844TeitlNBRP_249 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior view, monument on wall of south aisle, St Cyngar's Church, Hope.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun