St Peter's Church, Northop

Archif6515497TeitlAP2018_687_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadChurch of St. Eurgain and St. Peter in the village of Northop, near Connah's Quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515496TeitlAP2018_687_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadChurch of St. Eurgain and St. Peter, Northop, near Connah's Quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189935TeitlAP_2005_1600 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the church of St. Eurgain and St. Peter, Northop, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 01/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352620TeitlCPC_027 - Cadw Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonochrome photographs relating to the Church of St. Eurgain and St Peter, Northop, Flints: interior and exterior views. Taken by Fred H. Crossley.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6515494TeitlAP2018_687 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadChurch of St. Eurgain and St. Peter, Northop, near Connah's Quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515495TeitlAP2018_687_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadChurch of St. Eurgain and St. Peter, Northop, near Connah's Quay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun