St Michael's Church, Cefnllys

Archif6527798TeitlPRD_02_2260 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing exterior view of Cefnllys church (dedicated to St. Michael), east of Llandrindod Wells, taken by Paul R. Davis on 30th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519197TeitlAP2019_066_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCefnllys Castle, with St. Mary's church and Neuadd Farm in its shadow, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6048033TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a drawing of unknown origin showing general view of St Michael's Church, Cefnllys, dated September 12th 1843.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6531571TeitlAP2019_686_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe medieval settlement of Cefnllys, Cefnllys field system and St. Michael's church, on the banks of the river Ithon, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6479400TeitlPRD_02_0542 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour aerial photo showing Cefnllys Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 17th April 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6535939TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (5), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6531572TeitlAP2019_686_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe medieval settlement of Cefnllys, Cefnllys field system and St. Michael's church, on the banks of the river Ithon, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531570TeitlAP2019_686 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe medieval settlement of Cefnllys, Cefnllys field system and St. Michael's church, on the banks of the river Ithon, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun