Roman Road West of Carmarthen; Via Julia, Zabulon Section

Archif6544248TeitlAP2019_1197_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road parching at Zabulon at SN 246 167 taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329007TeitlAP_2006_3022 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Roman road west of Carmarthen at Zabulon. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6544246TeitlAP2019_1197 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road parching at Zabulon at SN 246 167 taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544249TeitlAP2019_1197_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road parching at Zabulon at SN 246 167 taken on 17th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6142520Teitl92_CS_0630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142493Teitl92_CS_0368 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142530Teitl92_CS_0370 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142522Teitl92_CS_0628 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142509Teitl94_CS_0312 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Zabulon, St Clears, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142532Teitl92_CS_0367 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142524Teitl92_CS_0591 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142501Teitl925011_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142497Teitl925020_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142495Teitl925020_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142516Teitl925011_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142506Teitl94_CS_0315 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Zabulon, St Clears, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142498Teitl925019_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142489Teitl92_CS_0298 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142531Teitl92_CS_0369 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142521Teitl92_CS_0629 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142503Teitl945041_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Roman Road (Via Julia) at Zabulon, St Clears, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142512Teitl99_CS_0998 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/06/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142502Teitl925011_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142511Teitl925027_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 29/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142510Teitl925028_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the Zabulon section of the roman road west of Carmarthen, Llanboidy, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164592Teitl2002_CS_1401 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon, Roman road, soilmark of agger. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/10/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164595Teitl2002_5069_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon, Roman road, soilmark of agger, being eroded by plough action. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/10/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164594Teitl2002_5069_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon, Roman road, soilmark of agger. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/10/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164580Teitl2002_5069_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon, Roman road, soilmark of agger, being eroded by plough action. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/10/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164584Teitl2002_5065_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Fforest Farm, Roman road, very faint parchmarks. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164589Teitl95_CS_1700 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bwlchydomen Farm- Roman Road cropmark. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164583Teitl955156_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Roman road west of St Clears. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164587Teitl955155_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlchydomen Farm- Roman Road cropmark. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164588Teitl955155_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlchydomen Farm- Roman Road & other cropmark. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164585Teitl2002_5065_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Moor, Roman road, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064907Teitl965114_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon Roman Road (Via Julia), taken by C R Musson, 25/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164577Teitl2002_5065_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Moor, Roman road, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164582Teitl2002_CS_1357 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Moor, Roman road, parchmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164576Teitl2002_5069_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Zabulon, Roman road, soilmark of agger. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/10/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164579Teitl955155_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlchydomen Farm- Roman Road cropmark. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun