Roman Road of Carmarthen;Via Julia, Possible Features at Cotland

Archif6455950TeitlAP_2007_3536 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road west of Carmarthen, earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521900TeitlAP2019_288 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521901TeitlAP2019_288_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the Roman road west of Carmarthen recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6547101TeitlAP2020_0057 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoman Road of Carmarthen - possible features at Cotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6547103TeitlAP2020_0057_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman Road of Carmarthen - possible features at Cotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6164601Teitl95_CS_1709 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cotland Farm Llawhaden. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164600Teitl95_CS_1708 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cotland Farm Llawhaden. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6547102TeitlAP2020_0057_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman Road of Carmarthen - possible features at Cotland. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6455948TeitlAP_2007_3534 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road west of Carmarthen, earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455951TeitlAP_2007_3537 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road west of Carmarthen, earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455949TeitlAP_2007_3535 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road west of Carmarthen, earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6164602Teitl955156_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cotland Farm Llawhaden. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164603Teitl955156_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cotland Farm Llawhaden. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun