Roman Road West of Carmarthen, Possible Line at West Dairy

Archif6521905TeitlAP2019_289_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the possible Roman road line near West Dairy recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521903TeitlAP2019_289_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the possible Roman road line near West Dairy recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6142620Teitl973504_26 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Roman Road West of Wiston, Wiston, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521904TeitlAP2019_289_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the possible Roman road line near West Dairy recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521902TeitlAP2019_289 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of the possible Roman road line near West Dairy recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164749Teitl95_CS_1711 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Roman road West of Wiston. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164748Teitl95_CS_1712 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Roman road West of Wiston. Taken by C R Musson on 08/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142621Teitl973504_27 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Roman Road West of Wiston, Wiston, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun