Ewenny Priory Church Nave

Archif6478507TeitlPRD_02_0168 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Ewenny Priory Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23rd November 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220172TeitlCHCP_083 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St. Michael'ss Church, Ewenny; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6442029TeitlBB67_6281 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, showing rood screen.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442028TeitlBB67_6282 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, showing rood screen and transept.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220193TeitlCHCP_083 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing part of the exterior of St. Michael's Church, Ewenny; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478508TeitlPRD_02_0169 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Ewenny Priory Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23rd November 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6482527TeitlLMP - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadViews of Ewenny Church, taken circa 1950. Images in number range LMP1267 - 1270..Cyfrwng17 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6509637TeitlAP2018_157_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509635TeitlAP2018_157_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; dovecote; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478509TeitlPRD_02_0170 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Ewenny Priory Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23rd November 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509634TeitlAP2018_157_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; dovecote; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442633TeitlDD2015_009_119 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing Ewenny taken by Paul Davis, 11th April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6336092TeitlRCF08_004 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plans and drawings relating to 'Ewenny Church & House'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6442027TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotos of Ewenny Priory Church, taken by B.C. Clayton, 1929.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220171TeitlCHCP_082 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior and part of the cemetery at St. Michael's Church, Ewenny; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510119TeitlBWGG_1_072 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadEwenny;Ewenni: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources to St Michael's Church, Ewenny Priory. Includes photocopies of 'The Romanesque Priory Church of St Michael at Ewenny' by Malcolm Thurlby, York University and ground plan showing medieval parts of the priory and copies of images of headstone fragments at Ewenny Priory.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6509632TeitlAP2018_157 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; dovecote; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509636TeitlAP2018_157_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509633TeitlAP2018_157_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEwenny Priory including views of the south and north gatehouses; Priory House; dovecote; north tower and St. Michael's church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442030TeitlBB67_6283 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view, showing the nave.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy