Burgess Gate, Denbigh Town Walls

Archif6530279TeitlAP2019_570 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe Burgess Gate, part of Denbigh Town Walls. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6416509TeitlRCEX_022_05 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Amddiffyn y Dref; The Defence of the Town, produced by RCAHMW, 2013.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6505108TeitlDS2018_386_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and town walls, St. David's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505109TeitlDS2018_386_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, Castle House, town walls, Goblin Tower, St. Mary's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505111TeitlDS2018_386_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTown walls, Denbigh Castle, Castle House, CADW visitor centre, the Goblin Tower and Howell's School. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509031TeitlCS_04_68 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "ES(R) Burgess Gate" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng12 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6168790TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs of Burgess Gate, Denbigh.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6293729TeitlAA55_3801 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Burgess Gate from northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530280TeitlAP2019_570_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Burgess Gate, part of Denbigh Town Walls. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6260702TeitlAA55_3800 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Burgess Gate from south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-04-18_6515TeitlCPS_007 - Cadw Photogrammetric Survey CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotogrammetric survey of Cadw Guardianship sites: Denbigh Castle and Denbigh Town Walls, including the Goblin and Countess Towers. Carried out between 2003 and 2010. Comprises negatives, prints, report and digital photographs.Cyfrwng8 folders, photographic, paper. Digital: 33 GB.Delweddaun
Archif6505110TeitlDS2018_386_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and Cottage, St Hilary's Chapel, town walls, visitor centre, Gwalia Villas and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy