St Chad's Church, Hanmer

Archif6050660TeitlWP03_26 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Chad's Church, Hanmer, consisting of manuscript notes transcribed from notes by S. Harrison, by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6489198TeitlNBRP_229 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior view of St Chad's Church and church tower, Dyserth.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun