St Garmon's Church, Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog

Archif6164995Teitl95_CS_2112 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog church and village; view from north-east. Taken by C R Musson on 06/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6253312TeitlAA53_5154 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from NECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253313TeitlAA53_5155 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from NECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6047743TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 5 black and white prints showing St Garmon's Church, Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6047742TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed extract from 'The History of the Diocese of St. Asaph', 1908-1913, Ven. D.R. Thomas, regarding St Garmon's Church, Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6164994Teitl95_CS_2113 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog church and vilage; view from north. Taken by C R Musson on 06/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6253315TeitlAA53_5157 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253316TeitlAA53_5158 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior: looking WCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253314TeitlAA53_5156 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior: from SCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun