Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil

Archif6458474TeitlAP_2008_0876 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil. Taken by Toby Driver on 09/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6143276Teitl94_CS_0784 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143273Teitl945107_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143275Teitl945107_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6403038TeitlPWC_03_102 - Peter Wakelin CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing Ynysfach Ironworks taken by Peter Wakelin, c1992.Cyfrwng4 colour negatives. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-14_1208TeitlGGAT14 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadSet of project archives for Project no. GGAT80, South East Wales Industrial Ironworks Landscapes Survey, 2004-2010. Comprises final reports, photographs, mapping, scheduling proposals, material on extractions areas and water management features. Sites covered include ironworks at: Pontpool, Varteg, Golynos, Abersychan, Pentwyn, Clydach, Blaina, Coalbrookvale, Nant-y-glo, Ebbw Vale, Victoria, Beaufort, Tredegar, Sirhowy, Rhymney, Dyffryn, Pentrebach, Plymouth, Ynysfach, Cyfarthfa, Penydarren, Dowlais, Ivor, Hirwaun, Llwydcoed, Gadlys, Abernant, Aberman, Ystalyfera, Ynyscedwyn, Onllwyn, Banwen, Melincwrt, Venallt.Cyfrwng10 boxes.Delweddaun
Archif6016169TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLeaflet concerning history of Ynys Fach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6143274Teitl945107_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143272Teitl94_CS_0783 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6353630TeitlAP_2007_1698 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy