St Mary Magdalene's Church, Gwaenysgor

Archif6360290TeitlAP_2009_2989 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Mary Magdalene's Church, Gwaenysgor, and the village. Taken on 30 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6205550TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGuidebook for Mary Magdalen church, Gwaenysgor, undated, c. 1970's.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6429121TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUndated newspaper article entitled "1,500 years old church. Restoration Scheme"CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6429177TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwaunysgor Church from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429174TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the Norman font at Gwaunysgor Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429172TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the porch at Gwaunysgor Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429165Teitl804633 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429168TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExtract from the parish register showing date of rebuilding.CyfrwngFour images. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6429169TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing exterior view of Gwaunysgor Church, copied from a slide produced by C.S. Briggs.CyfrwngFour images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6429170TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Gwaunysgor Church, produced by M.T. Pollit.CyfrwngFive images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6429162TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Gwaunysgor Church, produced by RCAHMW.CyfrwngFour images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6424163TeitlAENT39_04_01 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological watching brief report on Haulfryn, Gwaenysgor. Produced for Flintshire CC and CPAT. Dated July 2014.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6050667TeitlWP03_37 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Mary Magdalene's Church, Gwaunysgor, consisting of manuscript notes transcribed from Archaeologia Cambrensis 1932, and further undated notes following a site visit, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6515373TeitlAP2018_654 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Mary Magdalene's church, in the village of Gwaenysgor, near Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515374TeitlAP2018_654_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary Magdalene's church, in the village of Gwaenysgor, near Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6429173TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the ancient doorway to the south porch at Gwaunysgor Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429166Teitl804634 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429178TeitlA42_7726 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the font at Gwaunysgor Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6429163Teitl804631 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429164Teitl804632 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429175TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the ancient doorway to the south porch at Gwaunysgor Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6429120TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadIllustrated account as published in RCAHMW inventoryCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6421839TeitlAENT39_04 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelGroupDisgrifiadArchaeological watching brief report (report and digital photographs) on Haulfryn, Gwaenysgor. Produced for Flintshire CC and CPAT. Dated July 2014.Cyfrwng1 file, 36 images - 169MB. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6421840TeitlAENT39_04_02 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs relating to an archaeological watching brief report on Haulfryn, Gwaenysgor. Produced for Flintshire CC and CPAT. Dated July 2014.Cyfrwng169MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun