Glynllifon Estate Workshops

Archif6155924TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadGlynllifon Workshops; colour photographs and measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no SM/CA/2000/010, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350879TeitlFHA02_53_01 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Powerhouse: original (ink) drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350878TeitlFHA02_52_02 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Corn Mill: line-copy finished drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350880TeitlFHA02_53_02 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Powerhouse: composite drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350876TeitlFHA02_51_02 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Gasworks: line-copy finished drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6350881TeitlFHA02_53_03 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Powerhouse: finished line-copy drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6398541TeitlDS2013_362_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly saw tableCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6397377TeitlDS2013_362_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadHorizontal boilerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398537TeitlDS2013_362_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadVertical boilerCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398542TeitlDS2013_362_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photographs of workshopCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186899TeitlM_DES_B_CA_89_16 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of the estate workshops at Glynllifon. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6186181TeitlM_DES_B_CA_85_42 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of estate workshops at Glynllifon, Llandwrog. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350428TeitlFHA02_53 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Powerhouse: original (ink), finished line-copy, and composite, drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350426TeitlFHA02_51 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Gasworks: original (ink) and line-copy finished drawing.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6190117TeitlAP_2005_0475 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Glynllifon Workshops viewed from the west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6539414TeitlCLBN_CA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing Glynllifon in the community of Llandwrog, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng11 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6350424TeitlFHA02_49 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Aerial View: original (ink) and line-copy finished drawing.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350427TeitlFHA02_52 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Corn Mill: original (ink) and line-copy finished drawing.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350425TeitlFHA02_50 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Steam Engine & Saws: original (ink) and line-copy finished drawing.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6397376TeitlDS2013_362 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Glynllifon WorkshopsCyfrwngSeven digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6350872TeitlFHA02_49_02 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Aerial View: line-copy finished drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6350873TeitlFHA02_50_01 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Steam Engine & Saws: original (ink) drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6350874TeitlFHA02_50_02 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Steam Engine & Saws: line-copy finished drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6350877TeitlFHA02_52_01 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Corn Mill: original (ink) drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6350871TeitlFHA02_49_01 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Aerial View: original (ink) drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6398538TeitlDS2013_362_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDeWinton fixed steam engineCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398539TeitlDS2013_362_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDeWinton fixed steam engineCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398540TeitlDS2013_362_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly saw tableCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350875TeitlFHA02_51_01 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadParc Glynllifon Estate Workshops - Gasworks: original (ink) drawing.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy