Swansea Harbour Trust Offices;Offices of Associated British Ports;Morgans Hotel, Swansea

Archif6179384TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadAssociated British Ports Harbour Office, Adelaide Street, Swansea; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording, case ref no ER/GL/2000/164, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
ArchifDS2022_076_003TeitlDS2022_076_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), west face, main entrance, portrait orientation Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076TeitlDS2022_076 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Swansea Harbour Trust Offices.CyfrwngphotoDelweddaun
Archif6410123TeitlDBHSC_13_05 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Harbour Offices, Swansea, photographed by Douglas Hague, 1964.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6415244Teitl9400155 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation, viewed from the west, Swansea Harbour Trust Offices.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6232238TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw list description for the HarbourTrust Offices, Swansea, dated 1987.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6415243Teitl9400155 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadformer Swansea Harbour Trust Offices, Adelaide St ; Photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by O.M. Jenkins, July 1994. Negatives held.Cyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifDS2022_076_002TeitlDS2022_076_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), north west corner, portrait orientation Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076_007TeitlDS2022_076_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), south west corner Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076_006TeitlDS2022_076_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), length of west face, and Schooner Inn on Prospect Place Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076_001TeitlDS2022_076_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), west face Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076_004TeitlDS2022_076_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), west face, windows, towers and statue Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifDS2022_076_005TeitlDS2022_076_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSwansea Harbour Trust Offices (Morgans Hotel), west face, and Schooner Inn on Prospect Place Taken by Meilyr Powel.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy