Cardiff South African War Memorial, Cathays Park

Archif6198078TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSouth African War Memorial, Cathays, Cardiff; report and photocopies of photographs, received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/GL/2004/020, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6434640TeitlDS2015_031_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial, detail of sculpture from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434638TeitlDS2015_031_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial from the southeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6431835TeitlDS2015_031 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Boer War MemorialCyfrwng5 images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6017454TeitlVS01_17 - Victorian Society South Wales GroupLefelItemDisgrifiadVictorian Society South Wales Group Tour Guide - Cathays Park, Cardiff Tour 5 November 1994, featuring description of South African War Memorial, by Jeremy Lowe, September 1994.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6431836TeitlDS2015_031_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434641TeitlDS2015_031_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial, detail of sculpture from the southeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6434639TeitlDS2015_031_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMemorial from the southeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy