Carmarthen

Archif6363038TeitlGDBJ11_15 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReports relating to various excavations in Carmarthen. The file also includes a guide/ publicity booklet on The Big Pit.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6017693TeitlTL1_185 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of view of Carmarthen and River Towy from an aeroplane, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6364136TeitlGDBJ09_15 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'S. W. Wales', containing black and white negatives and contact sheets of aerial photographs relating to unspecified site/s.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_183TeitlAP2023_183 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarmarthen. Oblique aerial photographs taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 14 March 2022.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (936 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6465658TeitlAP_2010_3903 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carmarthen, from the north-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6155679TeitlCCSI - Carmarthen Civic Society Review of Carmarthen Ironwork 1760-2005LefelCollectionDisgrifiadCollection of colour digital photographs, with web pages, comprising a photographic review of architectural ironwork in Carmarthen, 1760-2005, produced by Carmarthen Civic Society, 2005.Cyfrwng243MB. Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6385752TeitlDATP052 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to St. Peter's Car Park, Carmarthen, Archaeological Excavation. DAT Project Record Number 35237 and 35238. The collection comprises notes, maps, plans, article extracts, newspaper cuttings, slides, negatives and contact sheets, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6384880TeitlDATP003 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to Carmarthen Eastern By-pass Desk Top Assessment and Watching Brief. DAT Project Record Number 30944. The collection comprises notes, maps, project administrative material, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6205040TeitlBA045 - Border Archaeology Survey ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchaeological observation and desk-based assessment of mains water works carried out within the old town, Carmarthen. Produced by Border Archaeology between April and September 2002. Includes finished reports; photographs; audit sheets; plans and maps.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6017684TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarmarthen; B&W photo of an undated postcard in Mary Tinker Postcard Collection. copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6403908Teitl9400377 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarmarthen; Photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by O.M. Jenkins, December 1994.Cyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6452849TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Carmarthen produced by RCAHMW, 1941.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017669TeitlTL1_108 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen showing general view (Towy Valley, East), and the park and cycle track, (Towy Valley, West). Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017670TeitlTL1_091 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Picton Terrace, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017664TeitlTL1_114 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen from Penymorfa copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017688TeitlTL2_155 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen River and Town, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017677TeitlTL1_195 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen showing The Quay, The College, a general view and St. Peter's Church. Copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017687TeitlTL2_159 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Waterloo Terrace, Carmarthen, copied fom original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017680TeitlTL1_191 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of "The View from The Parade", Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017689TeitlTL2_147 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of a horse fair, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017676TeitlTL1_196 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Vale of Towy, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017692TeitlTL1_188 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017663TeitlTL1_115 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard showing coracle fishing on the Towy, Carmarthen. Copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6017666TeitlTL1_112 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen showing Horseshoe Bend, River Towy, coracle men, the bridge and county buildings and Guildhall Square. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6017691TeitlTL1_189 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017704TeitlTL1_168 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Fusiliers' Monument and Lammas Street, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017719TeitlTL1_082 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Parade, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017712TeitlTL1_134 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Guildhall Square, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6017702TeitlTL1_170 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Fusiliers' Monument and Lammas Street Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017711TeitlTL1_135 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Guildhall Square, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6017706TeitlTL1_164 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Lammas Street, Carmarthen copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017715TeitlTL1_084 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Priory Street, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017720TeitlTL1_081 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Esplanade, Carmarthen, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048844Teitl98_CS_0772 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Carmarthen, taken by T.G. Driver, 30/10/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6091805Teitl106G_UK_1625_4085 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 07/07/1946 centred on SN41162075 at a scale of 1:10000. The photograph includes part of Carmarthen community in Carmarthenshire.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6091806Teitl106G_UK_1625_4086 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 07/07/1946 centred on SN42122075 at a scale of 1:10000. The photograph includes part of Carmarthen community in Carmarthenshire.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6143634Teitl92_CS_0654 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carmarthen, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143637Teitl96_CS_1444 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carmarthen, Carmarthen, taken by C.R.Musson on the 25/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143635Teitl925027_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carmarthen, taken on 29/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148968Teitl983532_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carmarthen, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun