Kidwelly Town

Archif6473312TeitlAP_2012_2450 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of north western area of Kidwelly looking south east towards Siloam Welsh Baptist Church. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516522Teitl78_094_0011 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 18th June 1978, at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516516Teitl65_246_0109 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 28th June 1965 at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516469Teitl88_122_0089 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 21st May 1988, at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4106. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516523Teitl88_122_0087 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 21st May 1988, at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4106. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516521Teitl69_267_0013 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516515Teitl65_246_0163 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 28th June 1965 at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516524Teitl88_122_0088 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 21st May 1988, at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4106. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516520Teitl69_267_0011 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6524229TeitlDI2019_002_038 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an aerial view of Kidwelly by Ordnance Survey, 2002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524230TeitlDI2019_002_039 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an aerial view of Kidwelly by Ordnance Survey, 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467343TeitlAP_2011_1703 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Kidwelly. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6196364TeitlTL14_066 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Kidwelly Town, copied from early undated postcard showing Causeway Street with groups of figures, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000522TeitlRevd. Francis Lockey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a black and white print depicting Kidwelly Town.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6000523Teitl970561_2B - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of the Monksford area of Kidwelly, copied from a postcard loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017731TeitlTL1_047 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Kidwelly, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017729TeitlTL2_021 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Kidwelly, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017728TeitlTL2_153 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Old Arch, Kidwelly, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017724TeitlTL2_202 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Bridge Street, Kidwelly, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017730TeitlTL2_020 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w promotional postcard for Kidwelly, bearing the legend " Pack your traps and come to Kidwelly," copied form original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017725TeitlTL2_201 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Station Road, Kidwelly, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017723TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white copy of print c1900 donated by Thomas Lloyd, of Water Street, Kidwelly. No negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050165Teitl89_CS_0151 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Kidwelly Town, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/5/1989.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524002TeitlTPA073 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive associated with historic environment assessment of footbridge over the Gwendraeth, Kidwelly, carried out by Trysor, May 2016. Trysor project No. 2016/481.Cyfrwng15.2 MB. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6054907TeitlANC_2519_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2519/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Town Gate, Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire, proposed guardianshipCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6071666TeitlAENT14_06 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadReport from an archaeological watching brief on excavation work at Nursery Gardens, Castle Street, Kidwelly, within the medieval borough, carried out by West Wales Archaeology, 11/2003.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6524003TeitlTPA073_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadTrysor report no. 2016/481 entitled 'Footbridge over the Gwendraeth, Kidwelly Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, May 2016.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6473322TeitlAP_2012_2460 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of linear feature (possibly a disused railway) on south eastern edge of Kidwelly, looking north east. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049240Teitl89_CS_0153 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Kidwelly Town, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/5/1989.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6536465TeitlCLBN_CM - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Kidwelly, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng4 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6017727TeitlTL2_199 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Kidwelly, featuring the Church and Castle, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6017726TeitlTL2_200 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Kidwelly featuring the Church and Castle, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6467344TeitlAP_2011_1704 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Kidwelly. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473313TeitlAP_2012_2451 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of of south western area of Kidwelly, looking east from Kymer's Quay towards Kidwelly railway station and Dinas silica brick and cement works. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467345TeitlAP_2011_1705 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Kidwelly. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457814TeitlAP_2008_0057 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Kidwelly. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516518Teitl65_246_0111 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 9th October 1965 at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516519Teitl69_267_0010 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516517Teitl65_246_0164 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 9th October 1965 at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516468Teitl69_267_0012 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Kidwelly, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th June 1969. Grid reference SN4006. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun