Cowbridge

Archif6510009TeitlBWGG_1_062 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCowbridge: Brief hand-written notes and references on chapels, churches, housing and municipal and commercial buildings. Includes details on the Church of the Holy Cross, and the Town Hall.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6017841TeitlMAR1_22 - Marches Archaeology ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on a desk based assesment of The Cattle Market, Cowbridge, Glamorgan, carried out by Marches Archaeology.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6049267Teitl2000_CS_0729 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cowbridge, taken by T.G. Driver, 18/7/2000.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6143736Teitl925311_19 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cowbridge, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165432Teitl955148_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cowbridge Gates & old Schoolhouse. Taken by C R Musson on 04/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6351650TeitlWPW029440 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6370374TeitlWPW008628 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Cowbridge showing church, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6378015TeitlWPW029440 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6378882TeitlA137218 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white oblique aerial photograph showing Cowbridge, including the building of the bypass, taken by Aerofilms Ltd and dated 1964.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6378013TeitlWPW029442 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422578TeitlWPW012006 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Cowbridge showing church. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-01-13_5077TeitlCA067 - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to Archaeological Watching Brief carried out at Land at Llwynhelig, Cowbridge by Cotswold Archaeology in 2019: CA Project No: 6740. Comprising paper archive, digital report and photography.Cyfrwng1 box, paper, graphic. 14 jpgs, 1 pdf. 127.7 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6463423TeitlAP_2010_1564 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of High Street, Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473708TeitlAP_2012_3025 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge, old school buildings. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467763TeitlAP_2011_2333 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6467764TeitlAP_2011_2334 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321385TeitlDHS03_13 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Eastgate, Cowbridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6467765TeitlAP_2011_2335 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345499TeitlGLI03_01_55 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 45NW and 45NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6473706TeitlAP_2012_3023 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge, townscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460839TeitlAP_2010_1563 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of High Street, Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6348913TeitlCNJ11_15 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHistoric notes, mss texts, sketch plan drawings and maps, and correspondence relating to properties in South Wales. The file also includes a guide-book to 'Our Lady of Penrhys'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6506723TeitlAWP_283 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to archaeological investigation at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2529.CyfrwngOne box and 133MB data. Cartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6506752TeitlAWP_283_02_04 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey associated with an archaeological watching brief at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge produced by Archaeology Wales, 2017.Cyfrwng114MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6351649TeitlWPW029439 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6351652TeitlWPW029442 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6351653TeitlWPW029443 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Cowbridge, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6506749TeitlAWP_283_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital records relating to archaeological investigation at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2529Cyfrwng133MB. Photo, Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6506724TeitlAWP_283_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHard-copy records comprising watching brief sheet, registers and context sheets, relating to archaeological investigation at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2529CyfrwngOne box. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6506751TeitlAWP_283_02_03 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital data comprising watching brief sheet, site plan, photo register and context register sheets associated with an archaeological watching brief at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge produced by Archaeology Wales, 2017.Cyfrwng9.28MB. Text, Cartographic, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6506725TeitlAWP_283_02_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeology Wales report no 1604 "77 Eastgate, Cowbridge. Archaeological Watching Brief" produced by Daniel Moore and Jennifer Muller, September 2017.CyfrwngText, Photo, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6506750TeitlAWP_283_02_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadProject archive metadata form relating to archaeological investigation at 77 Eastgate, Cowbridge, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017. Project No 2529CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif2024-03-14_2331TeitlAWP_429 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive from an Archaeological Watching Brief of 75 Eastgate, Cowbridge. Consisting of photographs, plans, sketches, reports, and context and photo registers. Project code: 2824.Cyfrwng41.8 MB and one file of papers.Delweddaun
Archif2024-03-14_2332TeitlAWP_429_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport from an Archaeological Watching Brief of 75 Eastgate, Cowbridge. Dated 2020. Report no: 1934. Project code: 2824.Cyfrwng1 pdf.Delweddaun
Archif6463425TeitlAP_2010_1566 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of High Street, Cowbridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466286TeitlAP_2010_4513 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cowbridge from the south-west. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6333738TeitlGMC01_01_01 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Cowbridge', containing maps, plans, and articles relating to the site of the Old Town Mill, and the history and topography of the town.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6017839TeitlMAR1_09 - Marches Archaeology ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on a desk based assessment of the town walls, Cowbridge, Glamorgan, carried out by Marches Archaeology. Report No. 057.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6049266Teitl2000_CS_0728 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cowbridge, taken by T.G. Driver, 18/7/2000.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049265Teitl2001_CS_1216 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cowbridge, taken by T.G. Driver, 2/7/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy