Flat Holm

Archif6190217TeitlAP_2005_0054 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460880TeitlAP_2008_3362 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460857TeitlAP_2008_3308 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460879TeitlAP_2008_3361 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514730TeitlCJS02_07_06 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand-written draft of 'preamble' for the chapter on the five 'FO' sites - Forts and other Post Medieval Fortifications.CyfrwngOne envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6460855TeitlAP_2008_3306 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6411931TeitlCAP430_003 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images relating to an archaeological watching brief at Flat Holm Island. Carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 430, Project No. 738.Cyfrwng22.8MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460852TeitlAP_2008_3303 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm and Steep Holm, from the north. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514733TeitlCJS02_07_02 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFlat Holm Island Batteries and Fort - FO2 - Records include hand-written draft of the text for the site; notes on historical references from various sources; enlarged, annotated copies of plans of site and original provisional plan of area around medieval cemetery; survey notes; correspondence and black/white aerial and ground shots of site.CyfrwngOne folder. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6389674TeitlDBHLSW_01_022 - D.B. Hague Lighthouse Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing general view of Flat Holm Island.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460856TeitlAP_2008_3307 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6194211TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated plan of Flat Holm Island, of unknown date and origin.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6449002TeitlOAI_20_03 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadMeasured survey of buildings on Flatholm Island, 1978.CyfrwngOne portfolio. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6411929TeitlCAP430_001 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadElectronic copy of the final report relating to an archaeological watching brief at Flat Holm Island. Carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 430, Project No. 738.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6190216TeitlAP_2005_0055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190212TeitlAP_2005_0059 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6188486TeitlCAP430 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive, consisting of a finished report, a file of related papers and a CD of digital records from an archaeological watching brief at Flat Holm Island, carried out by Chris E. Smith of Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd. CAP Report No. 430, Project No. 738.Cyfrwng4 files. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6389676TeitlDBHLSW_01_024 - D.B. Hague Lighthouse Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing general view of Flat Holm Island.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190211TeitlAP_2005_0060 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460883TeitlAP_2008_3365 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6411930TeitlCAP430_002 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copies of drawings relating to an archaeological watching brief at Flat Holm Island. Carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 430, Project No. 738.Cyfrwng104MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6460851TeitlAP_2008_3302 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm and Steep Holm, from the north, with aircraft cockpit. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332048TeitlCJS04_01_35 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadManagement Plan, dated May 1981; and maps, plans and sections relating to Flat Holm, Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6460858TeitlAP_2008_3340 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460854TeitlAP_2008_3305 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm and Steep Holm, from the north. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460881TeitlAP_2008_3363 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332230TeitlCJS04_04_22 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides of Flat Holm.Cyfrwng60 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6411932TeitlCAP430_004 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copies of scanned maps relating to an archaeological watching brief at Flat Holm Island. Carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 430, Project No. 738.Cyfrwng1.48MB. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6389675TeitlDBHLSW_01_023 - D.B. Hague Lighthouse Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing general view of Flat Holm Island.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460859TeitlAP_2008_3341 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473874TeitlAP_2012_3194 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm Island, view from north-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460861TeitlAP_2008_3343 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190214TeitlAP_2005_0057 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190215TeitlAP_2005_0058 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414632TeitlWAW049110 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Flat Holm IslandCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414691TeitlWAW049751 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Flatholm IslandCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414633TeitlWAW049111 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Flat Holm IslandCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460853TeitlAP_2008_3304 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm and Steep Holm, from the north. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460850TeitlAP_2008_3301 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Flat Holm and Steep Holm, from the north. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190213TeitlAP_2005_0056 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Flat Holm Island taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy