Llanidloes

ArchifAP2024_146_003TeitlAP2024_146_003LefelItemDisgrifiadParching near Llanidloes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6439814TeitlVHC06_259 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views in and around Llanidloes, a view of Buckfast Abbey, and views of Jervaulx Abbey produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng9 slides Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363321TeitlMY.XLVII.2 - 25' First and Second Edition O.S. MapsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of Ordnance Survey 25 inch map of Llanidloes area 1902.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddauy
Archif6369673TeitlWPW040060 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Llanidloes, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389699TeitlCAP182 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief Report relating to Smithfield Road, Llanidloes. CAP Report No.182.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6410876Teitl58_RAF_5607_0203 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF in 1963, centred on the area around Llanidloes..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6410878Teitl58_RAF_5607_0062 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF in 1963, centred on the area around Llanidloes..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6410880Teitl58_RAF_5607_0038 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF in 1963, centred on the area around Llanidloes..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414212TeitlWAW029308 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of LlanidloesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482172TeitlLMP1752 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of a row of black and white timber framed houses in Bethel Street Llanidloes. They were knocked down in the 1950's.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493026TeitlNBRP_530 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, captioned 'Clywedog Valley, Llanidloes'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493133TeitlNBRP_537 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, captioned 'Tylwch, Llanidloes'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493027TeitlNBRP_531 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, (Valentines No. W359) captioned 'River Severn from Dol-Llys, Llanidloes'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493116TeitlNBRP_527 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white postcard, (Photochrom Co. Ltd. No. 44435), captioned 'Llanidloes - junction of Severn and Glywedog'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493031TeitlNBRP_535 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, (Valentines No. 44432) captioned 'Llanidloes Rhydyronen'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493117TeitlNBRP_528 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, (Valentines No.205623), captioned 'Town Hall, Great Oak Street, Llanidloes'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6493029TeitlNBRP_533 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSepia-tinted postcard, (Valentines No. W357) captioned 'Felindre Mill, Llanidloes'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6537475Teitl75_081_0147 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Llanidloes, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 6th May 1975, at an altitude of 8,600 feet. Grid reference SN9583. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525836TeitlAWP_298 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeology Wales Report No 1639 "Land within Llanidloes Football Club Llanidloes (Powys). Archaeological Watching Brief" prepared by Stephanie McCulloch, January 2018.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6549561TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_00 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Barclays Bank, Great Oak Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6354867TeitlAP_2009_3844 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanidloes. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530281TeitlAP2019_571 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe town of Llanidloes, viewed from the north west. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6474160TeitlAP_2012_3394 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanidloes. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321511TeitlDHS08_13 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Upper Bridge Street, Lllanidloes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321510TeitlDHS08_12 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Upper Bridge Street, Lllanidloes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6354874TeitlAP_2009_3843 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanidloes. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6321516TeitlDHS08_18 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Tavern, Cwm Belan, Lllanidloes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549582TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_22 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Long Bridge Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549565TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_08 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Cambrian Place, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549566TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_09 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Cambrian Place, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6474159TeitlAP_2012_3393 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanidloes. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354875TeitlAP_2009_3846 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanidloes. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6549549TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_14 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing south side of Great Oak Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549586TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_26 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Church Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549581TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_21 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Long Bridge Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549567TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_10 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Cambrian Place, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6534755TeitlAWP_340 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive ref no P2584 relating to archaeological work at Llanidloes Medical Practice, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018.CyfrwngOne file and 216 MB data. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6549545TeitlCLBN_WRH_066_03 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing north side of Great Oak Street, Llanidloes, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, February 1988.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6534776TeitlAWP_340_03 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiad"Report Information" from project archive ref no P2584 relating to archaeological work at Llanidloes Medical Practice, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2018. Comprising finds catalogue, context register, site plans and written scheme of investigation.Cyfrwng18.3 MB. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6354870TeitlAP_2009_3840 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanidloes. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy