New Radnor Town

Archif6527241TeitlCPATP_031_05 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSite drawings relating to CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016. Comprising trench recording forms and site drawing.Cyfrwng6.38MB. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6526999TeitlAP2019_454_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNew Radnor Castle, on the north western edge of New Radnor town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527390TeitlCPATP_035_03 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClient data relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017. Comprising decision notice and measured drawings.Cyfrwng2.28MB. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6354934TeitlAP_2009_2038 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, viewed from the south. Taken on 11 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526996TeitlAP2019_454 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNew Radnor Castle, on the north western edge of New Radnor town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527398TeitlCPATP_035_02 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadArchive summary relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017. Comprising archive metadataCyfrwng13.3KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527401TeitlCPATP_035_06 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPhotography relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017.Cyfrwng89.5MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6527413TeitlCPATP_035_07 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadReport documents relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017.CyfrwngOne report and one site plan. Cartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6527412TeitlCPATP_035_05 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSite data relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017. Comprising watching brief form.Cyfrwng387KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527243TeitlCPATP_031_07 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadReport data carried out during to CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016.Cyfrwng2.45MB. Text, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6526998TeitlAP2019_454_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNew Radnor Castle, on the north western edge of New Radnor town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527257TeitlCPATP_031 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive records relating to CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016.Cyfrwng380MB. Text, Graphic, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6527389TeitlCPATP_035_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadAdministrative records relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017. Comprising project management form and written scheme of investigation.Cyfrwng483KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6527239TeitlCPATP_031_03 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClient data relating to CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016. Comprising brief and location drawings.Cyfrwng0,98MB. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6509165TeitlAP2018_091_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNew Radnor, including views of the castle, town defences, interior of medieval town and St. Mary's Church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526997TeitlAP2019_454_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNew Radnor Castle, on the north western edge of New Radnor town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6143918Teitl881333_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143912Teitl005067_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor Town, New Radnor, taken by T.G.Driver on the 20/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143924Teitl881333_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143920Teitl881333_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143921Teitl881333_14 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143922Teitl881333_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143919Teitl881333_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143928Teitl96_CS_0305 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the town, New Radnor, taken by C.R.Musson on the 28/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143923Teitl881333_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6143930Teitl88_CS_0125 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by CR Musson on 13/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049309Teitl2001_CS_0032 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor Town, taken by T.G. Driver, 16/2/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6063801Teitl965028_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by C R Musson, 28/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6529734TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of New Radnor, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng8 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6390334TeitlGCRA1_017 - General Information CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLeaflet entitled Architecture in Powys Timber-framed houses, central Powys, produced by Powys County Council, 1977.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6519425TeitlCPAT17_16 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1195 entitled: 'Walton Basin Project 2012-13: Archaeological Conservation in Rural Environments (ACRE)' prepared by N W Jones 2013.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6063802Teitl965028_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by C R Musson, 28/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064962Teitl965119_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527245TeitlCPATP_031_07_02 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadTrench location plan produced during CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6527391TeitlCPATP_035_04 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDraft documents relating to CPAT Project 2204: Archaeological watching brief at Rowington, Rectory Lane, New Radnor, 2017. Comprising draft plan.Cyfrwng1.58MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6527258TeitlCPATP_031_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadAdministrative records relating to CPAT Project 2158: Archaeological Evaluation at Coach House, Water Street, New Radnor, 2016. Comprising project management form and written scheme of investigation.Cyfrwng567KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6509164TeitlAP2018_091 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNew Radnor, including views of the castle, town defences, interior of medieval town and St. Mary's Church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419217TeitlBHS_151 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Rainbow over New Radnor'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6420156TeitlCLB_RA_04 - Cadw Listed Building BookletsLefelItemDisgrifiadList of Buildings of Special Architectural or Historic Interest for New RadnorCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6538688Teitl72_254_0560 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of New Radnor, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 17th July 1972, at an altitude of 8,300 feet. Grid reference SO2160. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun