Gwernllwynchwith Colliery Engine House, Llansamlet

Archif6018218TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGwernllwynchwyth Engine House, Llansamlet; Newspaper article entitled "Old engine house is collapsing" published in Evening Post, 6th September 1980.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6484190Teitl920049_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6484192Teitl920049_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018216TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing section and elevation view of Gwernllwynchwith Engine House, Llansamlet.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6070711TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing section and reconstructed elevation views of Gwernllwynchwith Engine House, Llansamlet, undatedCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6061688TeitlGM430 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Gwernllwynchwith Colliery Engine House, Llansamlet (GM430) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511650TeitlCSAM_JC_2005_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2005CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6484189TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey showing Gwernllwynchwith Colliery Engine House, taken by Iain Wright, 22nd November 1991.Cyfrwng3 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6269083Teitl9500177_15 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing collapse of NE corner. NA/GL/95/088CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295905Teitl9500177_14 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing collapse of NE corner. NA/GL/95/088CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055285TeitlANC_3557_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3557/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gwernllynchwyth engine house, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510658TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018219TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGwernllwynchwith Enginge House; Photo survey comprising 3 photos taken by B.A. Malaws dated 27 March 1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018217Teitl9500177_13 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Gwernllwynchwith engine house, Llansamlet. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018220TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGwernllwynchwith Engine House, Llansamlet; Field plottings by Brian Malaws dated 16th February 1982.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269082Teitl9500177_13 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing collapse of NE corner. NA/GL/95/088CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6484191Teitl920049_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun