Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth, Comet Lode Opencast

ArchifAP2023_086_001TeitlAP2023_086_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6517733TeitlAP2018_900 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadFormer Copa Hill opencast mine, Cwmystwyth, south west of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_086_004TeitlAP2023_086_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph showing detail of Bronze Age opencast at Copa Hill. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6474625TeitlAP_2012_4013 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth, Comet Lode opencast. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517734TeitlAP2018_900_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFormer Copa Hill opencast mine, Cwmystwyth, south west of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_086_003TeitlAP2023_086_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_086TeitlAP2023_086 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Copa Hill conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng5 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6376891TeitlAWU01_15 - The Archaeology of the Welsh Uplands CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPrint of drawing relating to Page 46: Cwmystwyth Lead Mine Hushing Channels.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376892TeitlAWU01_16 - The Archaeology of the Welsh Uplands CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPrint of drawing relating to Page 47: Graig Fawr Hushing Dams.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-06-14_3287TeitlEMRGA_18 - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadA group of archive material arising from survey work and excavation carried out at the Stamp Mill, Nantyronnen, Cwmystwyth, by the Early Mines Research Group in 2007-2008. Includes photographs, drawings and site book. There is a digital index to the material.Cyfrwng1 folder, digital material (58.2). Photo, text, graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6457399TeitlAP_2007_4836 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Copa Hill mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517735TeitlAP2018_900_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFormer Copa Hill opencast mine, Cwmystwyth, south west of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_086_002TeitlAP2023_086_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6144338Teitl92_CS_1279 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144328Teitl925067_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144334Teitl92_CS_1389 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144311Teitl92_CS_0757 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 04/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144312Teitl92_CS_0759 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 04/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144314Teitl92_CS_1278 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144337Teitl92_CS_1281 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144333Teitl925066_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144326Teitl925075_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144316Teitl92_CS_1384 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144324Teitl925075_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144313Teitl92_CS_1276 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 29/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144325Teitl925075_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144322Teitl925076_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, taken on 30/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165564Teitl95_CS_0413 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn Copa, Landscape images. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165560Teitl2003_CS_0412 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill and Ystwyth Valley, winter landscape from south-west. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165565Teitl955041_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn Copa, Landscape images. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165554Teitl955042_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn Copa, Landscape images. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165559Teitl2003_5025_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill, mining landscape, under snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165558Teitl2003_5025_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill, mining landscape, under snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165555Teitl955041_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bryn Copa, Landscape images. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165561Teitl2003_CS_0407 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Copa Hill, mining landscape, under snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165550Teitl95_CS_0415 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bryn Copa, Landscape images. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176575Teitl2001_CS_0351 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing Copa Hill Copper, Lead and Zinc Mines, Cwmystwyth, taken by Toby Driver, 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190282Teitl95_CS_0418 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cwmystwyth Lead Mines taken on 23/03/1995 by C.R. MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512179TeitlCSAM_KR_2006_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion, Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Kate Roberts, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun