Nant-yr-Eira Mine; Snow Brook Mine; Hore Mine

Archif6422037TeitlWMPT186 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photos of Snowbrook Mine, with cover sheet.Cyfrwng11 photos. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6474699TeitlAP_2012_4087 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant-yr-Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462441TeitlAP_2010_0350 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474698TeitlAP_2012_4086 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant-yr-Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462442TeitlAP_2010_0351 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_088TeitlAP2023_088 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Nant yr Eira conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng1 .tiff file. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif2022-04-21_2615TeitlEMRGA - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLefelCollectionDisgrifiadA collection of archive material arising from survey and excavation work carried out by the Early Mines Research Group on mines in Wales (1986-2020). Includes photographic material, plans, sections, field notebooks, context information, hammerstone record sheets, finds drawings, articles, reports and correspondence.. The majority of the material relates to various excavations at Copa Hill, Cwmystwyth.Cyfrwng20 boxes, 21 folders & 9 rolls of drawings; 4.19 GB of digital material.Delweddaun
Archif6144702Teitl98_CS_0889 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144698Teitl925100_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144701Teitl925100_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165611Teitl2003_5053_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165607Teitl955040_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of poss. SN7984. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165610Teitl2003_5052_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165608Teitl955040_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of poss. SN7984. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165609Teitl2003_CS_0835 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6018379TeitlCRA111 - Castlering Archaeology Projects ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive of material from a photographic survey of Nant yr Eira Mine, carried out by Castlering Archaeology. Material includes colour slides, a file of colour photographs with log sheets and a finished report.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6062190TeitlMG226 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hore Mine;nant-yr-eira Mine;snow Brook Mine (MG226) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518713TeitlCAM001-01-6564 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6564, transferred from Cadw, concerning Nant-yr-Eira Prehistoric Copper Mine and 19th century Lead Mine, Llangwig - scheduling. Includes colour images.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6018378TeitlAENT07_09 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadCastlering Archaeology report on a photographic survey (2) of Nant yr Eira Mine, Hafren Forest, carried out on behalf of Forest Enterprise. Report No. 118.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517314TeitlAP2018_821_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNant-yr-Eira mine, on the western edge of Hafren Forest, near Llanidloes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474697TeitlAP_2012_4085 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant-yr-Eira mine, slopes above mine, view from east. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517315TeitlAP2018_821_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNant-yr-Eira mine, on the western edge of Hafren Forest, near Llanidloes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_088_001TeitlAP2023_088_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Nant yr Eira mine from the east. Taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif2022-06-14_3278TeitlEMRGA_09 - Early Mines Research Group ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadA group of archive material arising from survey work and excavation carried out at Nantyreira mine, by the Early Mines Research Group in 1992. Includes photographic material and drawings, hammerstone records and finds list. There is a digital index to the material. See also EMRGA (miscellaneous material relating to various mines).Cyfrwng1 folder. Digital material (335 MB). Photo, graphic, text, cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6462443TeitlAP_2010_0352 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Nant yr Eira mine. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517312TeitlAP2018_821 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNant-yr-Eira mine, on the western edge of Hafren Forest, near Llanidloes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165613Teitl95_CS_0385 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of poss. SN7984. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144699Teitl985036_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144703Teitl985036_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6144700Teitl985036_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant-yr-eira Mine, Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517313TeitlAP2018_821_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNant-yr-Eira mine, on the western edge of Hafren Forest, near Llanidloes. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6165612Teitl95_CS_0386 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of poss. SN7984. Taken by C R Musson on 23/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy