Penyclun Lead Mine

Archif6422035TeitlWMPT184 - Welsh Mines Preservation TrustLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photos of Pen y Clun Mine, with cover sheet.Cyfrwng141 photos. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6018382TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by N Chapman showing perspective exterior view of Penyclun Lead Mine.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6062209TeitlMG246 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Penyclun Lead Mine (MG246) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513922TeitlCSAM_WGO_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by W. G. Owen, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513924TeitlCSAM_WGO_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by W. G. Owen, 1999-2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511238TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Flintshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511240TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018383TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by N Chapman showing plan and elevation of Penyclun Lead Mine.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018381TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by N Chapman showing section of Penyclun Lead Mine.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018384TeitlAENT01_06 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadReport by the Welsh Mines Preservation Trust on Pen-y-Clun Lead Mine Engine House (NPRN: 33723).CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun